Harris Value property tax analysis

535 Yorkshire St, Houston, TX 77022

1,220 sqft, built 1945, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $207,971 for 2026.

Harris County account 0510490000130

Appraised value
$207,971
Tax year 2026
Market value
$220,372
Living area
1,220 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $189,065 in 2025 to $207,971 in 2026.