Harris Value property tax analysis

216 Neal St, Baytown, TX 77520

1,544 sqft, built 1935, in Middletown Appraised at $166,411 for 2026.

Harris County account 0510040070008

Appraised value
$166,411
Tax year 2026
Market value
$174,195
Living area
1,544 sqft
$108 per sqft
Year built
1935
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $138,676 in 2025 to $166,411 in 2026.