Harris Value property tax analysis

205 E Fayle Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

1,160 sqft, built 1996, in Goose Creek Appraised at $143,023 for 2026.

Harris County account 0500900000015

Appraised value
$143,023
Tax year 2026
Market value
$174,966
Living area
1,160 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
1996
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $130,021 in 2025 to $143,023 in 2026.