Harris Value property tax analysis

115 E Adoue Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

952 sqft, built 1940, in Goose Creek Appraised at $170,504 for 2026.

Harris County account 0500810000019

Appraised value
$170,504
Tax year 2026
Market value
$171,859
Living area
952 sqft
$179 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,004 in 2025 to $170,504 in 2026.