Harris Value property tax analysis

304 W Humble Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

1,008 sqft, built 1935, in Goose Creek Appraised at $125,215 for 2026.

Harris County account 0500460000004

Appraised value
$125,215
Tax year 2026
Market value
$139,166
Living area
1,008 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1935
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $113,832 in 2025 to $125,215 in 2026.