Harris Value property tax analysis

118 W Sterling Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

1,152 sqft, built 1940, in Goose Creek Appraised at $102,802 for 2026.

Harris County account 0500190000007

Appraised value
$102,802
Tax year 2026
Market value
$112,187
Living area
1,152 sqft
$89 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $93,457 in 2025 to $102,802 in 2026.