Harris Value property tax analysis

12414 Pecan Ct, Houston, TX 77013

1,319 sqft, built 1959, in Northshore Appraised at $176,528 for 2026.

Harris County account 0481750000060

Appraised value
$176,528
Tax year 2026
Market value
$179,093
Living area
1,319 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $160,480 in 2025 to $176,528 in 2026.