Harris Value property tax analysis

12109 Coppertree Ln, Houston, TX 77035

1,244 sqft, built 1980, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $121,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 0461710110003

Appraised value
$121,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$130,711
Living area
1,244 sqft
$97 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $101,000 in 2025 to $121,200 in 2026.