Harris Value property tax analysis

12001 Downey St, Houston, TX 77076

1,542 sqft, built 1928, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $354,780 for 2026.

Harris County account 0461180020007

Appraised value
$354,780
Tax year 2026
Market value
$362,023
Living area
1,542 sqft
$230 per sqft
Year built
1928
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $322,528 in 2025 to $354,780 in 2026.