Harris Value property tax analysis

12026 Anchick St, Houston, TX 77076

960 sqft, built 1945, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $170,733 for 2026.

Harris County account 0461180010006

Appraised value
$170,733
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,619
Living area
960 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,212 in 2025 to $170,733 in 2026.