Harris Value property tax analysis

13 Cooper Rd, Houston, TX 77076

960 sqft, built 1945, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $142,545 for 2026.

Harris County account 0461170000642

Appraised value
$142,545
Tax year 2026
Market value
$166,627
Living area
960 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $129,587 in 2025 to $142,545 in 2026.