Harris Value property tax analysis

11022 Bauman Rd, Houston, TX 77076

1,032 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $178,659 for 2026.

Harris County account 0461170000541

Appraised value
$178,659
Tax year 2026
Market value
$193,352
Living area
1,032 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,418 in 2025 to $178,659 in 2026.