Harris Value property tax analysis

6020 Grace Ln, Houston, TX 77021

1,722 sqft, built 2014, in South Side Appraised at $318,880 for 2026.

Harris County account 0460360010024

Appraised value
$318,880
Tax year 2026
Market value
$469,258
Living area
1,722 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
2014
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $289,891 in 2025 to $318,880 in 2026.