Harris Value property tax analysis

303 W Lorino St, Houston, TX 77037

1,232 sqft, built 1945 Appraised at $161,560 for 2026.

Harris County account 0452020010295

Appraised value
$161,560
Tax year 2026
Market value
$177,226
Living area
1,232 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1945
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $146,873 in 2025 to $161,560 in 2026.