Harris Value property tax analysis

1825 Cherry St Waller, TX 77484

1,635 sqft, built 1999, in Hockley Appraised at $271,294 for 2026.

Harris County account 0451510000187

Appraised value
$271,294
Tax year 2026
Market value
$276,703
Living area
1,635 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $246,631 in 2025 to $271,294 in 2026.