Harris Value property tax analysis

414 E Gaywood Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,670 sqft, built 1961, in Memorial Appraised at $1,100,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0451380020086

Appraised value
$1,100,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,208,289
Living area
2,670 sqft
$412 per sqft
Year built
1961
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,000,000 in 2025 to $1,100,000 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $1,200,000 sale recorded on December-18-2025