Harris Value property tax analysis

1925 Ojeman Rd 7, Houston, TX 77080

1,232 sqft, built 1956, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $102,756 for 2026.

Harris County account 0450700050007

Appraised value
$102,756
Tax year 2026
Market value
$104,603
Living area
1,232 sqft
$83 per sqft
Year built
1956
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $93,415 in 2025 to $102,756 in 2026.