Harris Value property tax analysis

4921 Mandell St, Houston, TX 77006

2,506 sqft, built 1970, in University Place Appraised at $756,713 for 2026.

Harris County account 0441830000074

Appraised value
$756,713
Tax year 2026
Market value
$799,699
Living area
2,506 sqft
$302 per sqft
Year built
1970
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $687,921 in 2025 to $756,713 in 2026.