Harris Value property tax analysis

7801 Hillmont St, Houston, TX 77040

1,740 sqft, built 1975, in Fairbanks / Northwest Crossing Appraised at $324,733 for 2026.

Harris County account 0441250000042

Appraised value
$324,733
Tax year 2026
Market value
$356,934
Living area
1,740 sqft
$187 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $295,212 in 2025 to $324,733 in 2026.