Harris Value property tax analysis

1531 Moritz Dr, Houston, TX 77055

2,633 sqft, built 1964, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $925,599 for 2026.

Harris County account 0440340020215

Appraised value
$925,599
Tax year 2026
Market value
$937,790
Living area
2,633 sqft
$352 per sqft
Year built
1964
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $841,454 in 2025 to $925,599 in 2026.