Harris Value property tax analysis

751 Marjorie St, Houston, TX 77088

918 sqft, built 1945, in Acres Home Appraised at $111,401 for 2026.

Harris County account 0432310040070

Appraised value
$111,401
Tax year 2026
Market value
$129,614
Living area
918 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
1945
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $101,274 in 2025 to $111,401 in 2026.