Harris Value property tax analysis

207 Neyland St, Houston, TX 77022

1,285 sqft, built 1936, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $273,893 for 2026.

Harris County account 0431590030470

Appraised value
$273,893
Tax year 2026
Market value
$322,277
Living area
1,285 sqft
$213 per sqft
Year built
1936
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $248,994 in 2025 to $273,893 in 2026.