Harris Value property tax analysis

2403 Vaughn St, Houston, TX 77093

1,250 sqft, built 2017, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $230,302 for 2026.

Harris County account 0422300000350

Appraised value
$230,302
Tax year 2026
Market value
$238,298
Living area
1,250 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
2017
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $209,366 in 2025 to $230,302 in 2026.