Harris Value property tax analysis

2502 E Crosstimbers St, Houston, TX 77093

1,260 sqft, built 1925, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $178,735 for 2026.

Harris County account 0422300000170

Appraised value
$178,735
Tax year 2026
Market value
$182,293
Living area
1,260 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1925
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,487 in 2025 to $178,735 in 2026.