Harris Value property tax analysis

7618 Chase St, Houston, TX 77093

1,148 sqft, built 2019, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $220,342 for 2026.

Harris County account 0422300000160

Appraised value
$220,342
Tax year 2026
Market value
$222,000
Living area
1,148 sqft
$192 per sqft
Year built
2019
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $200,311 in 2025 to $220,342 in 2026.