Harris Value property tax analysis

626 Doverside St, Houston, TX 77022

3,259 sqft, built 2011, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $533,731 for 2026.

Harris County account 0422260040042

Appraised value
$533,731
Tax year 2026
Market value
$571,643
Living area
3,259 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
2011
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $485,210 in 2025 to $533,731 in 2026.