Harris Value property tax analysis

8011 Theisswood Rd, Spring, TX 77379

2,691 sqft, built 1978 Appraised at $314,868 for 2026.

Harris County account 0421220000125

Appraised value
$314,868
Tax year 2026
Market value
$370,215
Living area
2,691 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1978
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $286,244 in 2025 to $314,868 in 2026.