Harris Value property tax analysis

8019 Theisswood Rd, Spring, TX 77379

2,561 sqft, built 1978 Appraised at $312,145 for 2026.

Harris County account 0421220000117

Appraised value
$312,145
Tax year 2026
Market value
$360,076
Living area
2,561 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
1978
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $283,769 in 2025 to $312,145 in 2026.