Harris Value property tax analysis

8115 Nellie St, Houston, TX 77022

1,798 sqft, built 1940, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $281,340 for 2026.

Harris County account 0420050030032

Appraised value
$281,340
Tax year 2026
Market value
$328,471
Living area
1,798 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $255,764 in 2025 to $281,340 in 2026.