Harris Value property tax analysis

115 Ward Rd, Baytown, TX 77520

1,300 sqft, built 1966, in Pringle Appraised at $167,094 for 2026.

Harris County account 0410740010140

Appraised value
$167,094
Tax year 2026
Market value
$208,990
Living area
1,300 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1966
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $139,245 in 2025 to $167,094 in 2026.