Harris Value property tax analysis

107 Ward Rd, Baytown, TX 77520

1,054 sqft, built 1958, in Pringle Appraised at $107,088 for 2026.

Harris County account 0410740010120

Appraised value
$107,088
Tax year 2026
Market value
$122,174
Living area
1,054 sqft
$102 per sqft
Year built
1958
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $89,240 in 2025 to $107,088 in 2026.