Harris Value property tax analysis

12413 Alma St, Crosby, TX 77532

1,227 sqft, built 2024, in Barrett Settlement Appraised at $93,006 for 2026.

Harris County account 0410400030225

Appraised value
$93,006
Tax year 2026
Market value
$161,799
Living area
1,227 sqft
$76 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $84,551 in 2025 to $93,006 in 2026.