Harris Value property tax analysis

319 Barrett Rd, Crosby, TX 77532

1,056 sqft, built 1945, in Barrett Settlement Appraised at $72,332 for 2026.

Harris County account 0410400030130

Appraised value
$72,332
Tax year 2026
Market value
$72,582
Living area
1,056 sqft
$68 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $60,277 in 2025 to $72,332 in 2026.