Harris Value property tax analysis

1710 3rd St, Galena Park, TX 77547

2,100 sqft, built 2023, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $344,434 for 2026.

Harris County account 0410290020152

Appraised value
$344,434
Tax year 2026
Market value
$350,669
Living area
2,100 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $313,122 in 2025 to $344,434 in 2026.