Harris Value property tax analysis

709 E Lobit Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

1,096 sqft, built 1947, in Goose Creek Appraised at $143,748 for 2026.

Harris County account 0410210010246

Appraised value
$143,748
Tax year 2026
Market value
$150,290
Living area
1,096 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1947
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $130,680 in 2025 to $143,748 in 2026.