Harris Value property tax analysis

6806 Elbert St, Houston, TX 77028

1,198 sqft, built 1960, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $140,643 for 2026.

Harris County account 0402640000051

Appraised value
$140,643
Tax year 2026
Market value
$198,582
Living area
1,198 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $127,858 in 2025 to $140,643 in 2026.