Harris Value property tax analysis

18211 Vinland Dr, Houston, TX 77058

1,690 sqft, built 1985 Appraised at $277,450 for 2026.

Harris County account 0402110010089

Appraised value
$277,450
Tax year 2026
Market value
$279,696
Living area
1,690 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1985
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $252,228 in 2025 to $277,450 in 2026.