Harris Value property tax analysis

4705 Fisk St, Houston, TX 77009

1,080 sqft, built 1930, in Northside Appraised at $327,444 for 2026.

Harris County account 0400830000096

Appraised value
$327,444
Tax year 2026
Market value
$327,783
Living area
1,080 sqft
$303 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $297,677 in 2025 to $327,444 in 2026.