Harris Value property tax analysis

4103 Marina St, Houston, TX 77007

1,438 sqft, built 1930, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $516,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0400310000035

Appraised value
$516,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$578,949
Living area
1,438 sqft
$359 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $430,000 in 2025 to $516,000 in 2026.