Harris Value property tax analysis

6714 Westchester Ave, Houston, TX 77005

3,288 sqft, built 1999 Appraised at $2,050,950 for 2026.

Harris County account 0393340000008

Appraised value
$2,050,950
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,263,419
Living area
3,288 sqft
$624 per sqft
Year built
1999
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,864,500 in 2025 to $2,050,950 in 2026.