Harris Value property tax analysis

6624 Westchester Ave, Houston, TX 77005

2,551 sqft, built 1988 Appraised at $1,680,914 for 2026.

Harris County account 0393290000016

Appraised value
$1,680,914
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,840,279
Living area
2,551 sqft
$659 per sqft
Year built
1988
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,528,104 in 2025 to $1,680,914 in 2026.