Harris Value property tax analysis

6537 Mercer St, Houston, TX 77005

4,667 sqft, built 2002 Appraised at $2,781,900 for 2026.

Harris County account 0393250000025

Appraised value
$2,781,900
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,815,237
Living area
4,667 sqft
$596 per sqft
Year built
2002
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,529,000 in 2025 to $2,781,900 in 2026.