Harris Value property tax analysis

6346 Mercer St, Houston, TX 77005

3,721 sqft, built 1995 Appraised at $2,124,241 for 2026.

Harris County account 0393160000029

Appraised value
$2,124,241
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,285,596
Living area
3,721 sqft
$571 per sqft
Year built
1995
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,931,129 in 2025 to $2,124,241 in 2026.