Harris Value property tax analysis

6317 Mercer St, Houston, TX 77005

2,933 sqft, built 1984 Appraised at $1,810,377 for 2026.

Harris County account 0393150000011

Appraised value
$1,810,377
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,916,138
Living area
2,933 sqft
$617 per sqft
Year built
1984
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,645,798 in 2025 to $1,810,377 in 2026.