Harris Value property tax analysis

6327 Sewanee Ave, Houston, TX 77005

5,170 sqft, built 2011 Appraised at $3,003,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 0393140000012

Appraised value
$3,003,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,075,385
Living area
5,170 sqft
$581 per sqft
Year built
2011
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,730,546 in 2025 to $3,003,600 in 2026.