Harris Value property tax analysis

6331 Rutgers Ave, Houston, TX 77005

3,435 sqft, built 1984 Appraised at $3,006,014 for 2026.

Harris County account 0393120000013

Appraised value
$3,006,014
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,200,653
Living area
3,435 sqft
$875 per sqft
Year built
1984
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,732,740 in 2025 to $3,006,014 in 2026.