Harris Value property tax analysis

6345 Brompton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

8,781 sqft, built 2015 Appraised at $5,248,441 for 2026.

Harris County account 0393110000017

Appraised value
$5,248,441
Tax year 2026
Market value
$6,088,867
Living area
8,781 sqft
$598 per sqft
Year built
2015
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $4,771,310 in 2025 to $5,248,441 in 2026.