Harris Value property tax analysis

6425 Brompton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

5,740 sqft, built 1995 Appraised at $3,489,932 for 2026.

Harris County account 0393100000003

Appraised value
$3,489,932
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,898,705
Living area
5,740 sqft
$608 per sqft
Year built
1995
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,172,666 in 2025 to $3,489,932 in 2026.