Harris Value property tax analysis

6630 Wakeforest Ave, Houston, TX 77005

4,068 sqft, built 1985 Appraised at $3,055,250 for 2026.

Harris County account 0392990000018

Appraised value
$3,055,250
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,263,466
Living area
4,068 sqft
$751 per sqft
Year built
1985
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,777,500 in 2025 to $3,055,250 in 2026.