Harris Value property tax analysis

6645 Vanderbilt St, Houston, TX 77005

6,534 sqft, built 2007 Appraised at $3,840,745 for 2026.

Harris County account 0392970000030

Appraised value
$3,840,745
Tax year 2026
Market value
$4,167,797
Living area
6,534 sqft
$588 per sqft
Year built
2007
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,491,587 in 2025 to $3,840,745 in 2026.